Teams

Each year, the Albuquerque Baseball Academy selects roughly 15 teams from 9u-14u Sluggers, ABA Elite, Summer Select, and Fall Showcase programs. Each team is trained, coached, and managed by various individuals within the Albuquerque baseball community, most having collegiate or professional experience, which assures our players are surrounded by those with real game knowledge and higher-level baseball acumen.  

Sluggers Teams

Welcome to the ABA’s Sluggers team page for schedules and team information.

ABA Bachmann (9U)
  • Cash Armstrong
  • Hunter Bachmann
  • Shane Casaus
  • Alex Hernandez
  • Caiden House
  • Reies Miera
  • Chase Nelson
  • Matthew Rodriguez
  • Aiden Schum
  • Jordan Steele
  • Jesse Throgmorton
  • Ben Tracy
ABA Pena (10U)
  • Isiah Carpenter
  • Morgan Field
  • Jonas Mahboub
  • Aiden Mobley
  • Caleb Pena
  • Zac Garcia
  • Quinn Ross
  • Beau Segotta
  • Riley Standford
  • Brady Tellez
  • Brian Valdez
  • Delesia Valdez
ABA Ramazinni (10U)
  • Gavin Artis
  • Nate Boone
  • Hayden Brack
  • Mia Duran
  • Johnny Rodriguez
  • Hunter Kissane
  • Anthony Knoll
  • Kaiden Nerhood
  • Daniel Raju
  • Zacharia Toledo
  • Styles Vigil
  • Karson Weddle
ABA Davis (11U)
  • Roman Cortez
  • Cole Davis
  • Michael Gallegos
  • Quinn Griffith
  • Joel Gurule
  • Jared Herbert
  • Reid Jacobson
  • Jayden Jaramillo
  • Case lightle
  • Warren Miller
  • Trey Nieto
  • Antonio Quinones
ABA RJ Alderete (11U)
  • Isreal Alberdi-Martinez
  • Caleb Barth
  • Jimmy Ray Bates
  • Adan Bustos
  • JJ Chrobocinski
  • Jayden Conlan
  • Ethan Dudley
  • Alan Galaviz
  • Landon Hardcastle
  • Santiago Luevano
  • Elias Miera
  • Jacob Segotta
ABA Foster (12U)
  • Jackson Anderson
  • Cole Bergen
  • Alex Bradbury
  • Silas Hilton
  • Jarrett Hughes
  • Zachary Kmatz
  • Ryan Lewis
  • Joseph Maes
  • Gavin Pena
  • Satish Raichur
  • Noah Rush
  • Zander Schatzberg
  • Karter Weddle
ABA Mang (12U)
  • Matthew Board
  • Clayton Brack
  • Bo Dixon
  • Luke Laskey
  • Dylan Lesku
  • Jacob Maes
  • Sloan Manuel
  • Joseph Marek
  • Landon Montano
  • Rico Montoya
  • Joey Simons
  • Gage Uphold
  • Luke Wortman
ABA Ron Alderete (12U)
  • Jackson Buck
  • Nicholas Chavez
  • Dylan Cialkowski
  • Daniel Jacobs
  • Cole Jones
  • Antonio Lujan
  • Dylan Marciano
  • JoFrank Ortiz
  • Ronnie Patterson
  • Armando Serratos
  • Ben Valdez
  • Ryan Vigil
  • Ben Waldeck
ABA Provencio (13U)
  • Sam Atencio
  • Frank Gaona
  • Alex Garcia
  • Ryan Pauly
  • Jude Postlethwait
  • TJ Priddy
  • Zach Gonzales
  • Akex Romero
  • Derick Romero
  • Donavan Romero
  • Tiger Romero
  • Cooper Jennings
  • Jack Mooday
ABA Williams (13U)
  • Matt Burke
  • Izzy Dominguez
  • Sonny Estrada
  • Aiden Suber
  • Josh Griego
  • Charlie Rogers
  • Jack Limon
  • Josh Lucero
  • Max Montoya
  • Alex Volpert
  • Ryan Phillips
  • Thomas Pullen
  • Tyler Runyan
ABA Briggs (14U)
  • Julian Apodaca
  • Kavin Calabaza
  • Dennis Chavez
  • Jacob Chavez
  • Brian Gallegos
  • Jason Garcia-Duran
  • Owen Jacobson
  • Zach Witkowski
  • Julian Conlan
  • Vicente Ontiveros
  • Estevan Ortega
  • Sean Sanchez
  • Aidan Sandoval
  • Roman Branaugh
 

SW Elite

Welcome to the ABA’s SW Elite team page for schedules and team information. SWE Navy (13U)
  • Player 1
  • Player 2
  • Player 3
  • Player 4
  • Player 5
  • Player 6
  • Player 7
  • Player 8
  • Player 9
  • Player 10
  • Player 11
  • Player 12
SWE Orange (13U)
  • Player 1
  • Player 2
  • Player 3
  • Player 4
  • Player 5
  • Player 6
  • Player 7
  • Player 8
  • Player 9
  • Player 10
  • Player 11
  • Player 12
SWE Grey (14U)
  • Player 1
  • Player 2
  • Player 3
  • Player 4
  • Player 5
  • Player 6
  • Player 7
  • Player 8
  • Player 9
  • Player 10
  • Player 11
  • Player 12
   

Summer Select Teams

Welcome to the ABA’s Summer Select team page for schedules and team information.
  • 15U
  • 16U
  • 17U/18U

Team Schedule

 

Fall Showcase Teams

Welcome to the ABA’s Fall Showcase Select team page for schedules and information.
  • Freshmen
  • Sophomore
  • Junior
  • Senior

Team Schedule