Teams

Each year, the Albuquerque Baseball Academy selects roughly 17 teams from 10u-14u Sluggers, ABA Elite, Summer Select, and Fall Showcase programs. Each team is trained, coached, and managed by various individuals within the Albuquerque baseball community, most having collegiate or professional experience, which assures our players are surrounded by those with real game knowledge and higher-level baseball acumen.  

Sluggers Teams

Welcome to the ABA’s Sluggers team page for schedules and team information.
ABA McCauley (9U)
Make Team payment here
  • Abel Anderson
  • Landon Brown
  • Kasen Burrola
  • Austin Tokoyoyama
  • Nolan Gallegos
  • Brogan Hardcastle
  • Rylen Johnson
  • William Lachlan
  • Max Shiver
  • Ryan Trujillo
ABA Gabaldon (10U)  Team Schedule
ABA Foulk (11U)
Make Team payment here
  • Christopher Aguilar
  • Santiago Chaves
  • David Anderson
  • Isaias Bonilla
  • Jaxon Foulk
  • Dante Melendez
  • Collin Pacheco
  • Logan Reed
  • Miles Shiver
  • Noah Romero
  • Samantha Walker
  • Barret Webb
ABA Navy Bunch (10U)
Make Team payment here
  • Julian Jeeter-Flores
  • Rowan Meurs
  • Ty Peacock
  • Ronnie Phillips
  • Damien Apodaca
  • David Atencio-Chavez
  • Izekiel Harvey
  • Kingston "Tank"Espinoza
  • Beau Segotta
  • Mason Martinez
ABA Elite Orange Ramazinni (12U)
Make Team payment here
  • Gavin Artis
  • Nathaniel Boone
  • Damon Saavedra
  • Andre Martin
  • Reuben McCutcheon
  • Daniel Raju
  • Quinn Ross
  • Jakin Virts
  • Ashton Warren
  • Ryan Hutchinson
  • Zachary Duran
ABA RJ Alderete (12U)
Make Team payment here
  • Ivan Aguilar
  • Elias Barela
  • Nathaniel Boggus
  • Jonathan Buckner
  • Joaquin Cortez
  • Jace Espinoza
  • Zackery Garcia
  • Cian Hoffman
  • Leland Keers
  • Salvador Mendoza
  • Luis Rodriquez
ABA Foster (12U)
Make Team payment here
  • Hayden (Michael) Brack
  • Morgan Field
  • Anthony Knoll
  • Ryan Lobato
  • Brady McConkey
  • Aiden Mobley
  • Kaiden Nerhood
  • Shane Onken
  • Antonio Vialpando
  • Roman Cortez
  • Zachariah Toledo
ABA Hines(13U)
Make Team payment here
  • Jaxson Baca
  • Caleb Barth
  • Adan Bustos
  • Evann Chavez
  • Cole Davis
  • Jared Hebert
  • Jayden Jaramillo
  • Rosendo Royball
  • Jacob Segotta
  • Christopher Segura
ABA Mang (12U)
Make Team payment here
  • Mia Duran
  • Landon Eoff
  • Luciano Gabaldon
  • Jonas Mahboub
  • Tate White
  • Styles Vigil
  • Riley Stanford
  • Burns Forsythe
  • Zane Snyder
  • Dalton Springall
  • Brian Valdez

ABA Elite Orange Santoru
Make Team payment here
  • Matthew Board
  • Clayton Brown
  • Chase Craver
  • Lucas Gabaldon
  • Ben Gonzales
  • Aiden Griego
  • Jacob Maes
  • Sloan Manuel
  • JoFrank Ortiz
  • Gracin Preston
  • Mason Romero
  • Joseph Simons
  • Karter Weddle
  • Julian Chavez
ABA Elite Jim Briggs (13U)
Make Team payment here
  • JD (Jerry) Akins
  • Adriel Figueroa
  • Allen Galaviz
  • Quinn Griffith
  • Joel Gurule
  • Isaac Harvey
  • Reid Jacobson
  • Tegin Maloney
  • Noah Massey
  • Antonio Quinones
  • Brandon Segal
  • Adam Trujillo
  • Andrew Winard
 
ABA Stebbins (14U)
Make Team payment here
  • Conor Baughman
  • Alex Bradbury
  • Brandon Henneyssy
  • Silas Hilton
  • Zachary Kmatz
  • Ryan Lewis
  • Antonio Lujan
  • Joseph Marek
  • Andrew Meyer
  • Rico Montoya
  • Satish Raichur
  • Kannen Smith
  • Armando Serratos
  • Brysen Soiles
ABA Provencio (13U)
Make Team payment here
  • Landon Hardcastle
  • Case Lighltle
  • Rylen Radosovich
  • Haeden Randolph
  • Jace Sanchez Reynolds
  • Nathan Romero
  • Steven Scott
  • Eric Tennison
  • Joseph Tapia
  • Jayden Martinez
  • Henry Crespin
ABA Kuhn (14U)
Make Team payment here
  • Cole Bergen
  • Clayton (Robert) Brack
  • Nicholas Chavez
  • Oliver Gurley
  • David Hale
  • Luke Laskey
  • Dylan Lesku
  • Dylan Marciano
  • Jacob Menicucci
  • Steven Ritter
  • Ben Valdez
  • Luke Wortman
  • Gage Uphold
  • Diego Stone